|  

Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 SHAMINDER VERMA(Principal) M.Sc.(Math) B.Ed
2 RACHNA BECTOR M.A.(Eco) B.Ed
3 NEENA DEORA M.Sc. (Chem),M.Ed
4 M.L. BANSAL M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed
5 REVA TANDON (Incharge Primary Wing) M.A. (Eng) M.Ed
6 HARPREET KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
7 HARMEET K.GUJRAL M.Com, B.Ed
8 NAVDEEP KAUR M.A.,(Pol.Sci), B.Ed
9 LEENA NARULA M.Com., B.Ed
10 RUPALI VARDHAN Sangeet Bhaskar
11 HEM LATA M.Sc.(Phy)B.Ed, CTET
12 SUCHETA GUPTA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
13 SONIA SHARMA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
14 SEEMA THAPAR M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
15 DALJIT KAUR M.A.(Eng),NTT, B.Ed
16 SUKHWINDER KAUR M.A. (Eng, Pol Sci., History), B.Ed
17 RENU VASHISHT B.A, B.Ed
18 BHARTI( THAREJA) M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
19 SHALLU ABROL M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
20 YOGITA MEHTA M.COM, B.Ed
21 REENA MALHOTRA M.A. (Pbi. Adm), B.Ed.
22 SONIA SHORI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
23 RADHA GUPTA PGDCA, M.A. (Eco)., B.Ed.
24 RENUKA MOUDGIL M.A. (Pol. Sc.) B.Ed
25 MANDEEP KAUR M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
26 SEEMA SHARMA M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed
27 ASHU DEVGAN M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
28 BHARTI GHAI B.A. (Fine Arts)
29 SONIA SHOREE M.A. (Sociology), M.C.A, B.Ed
30 HARINDER KAUR JAGDEO M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed
31 BALWINDER SINGH M.A., B.Ed
32 HEENA KAUSHAL M.A(Eng), MCA, MBA
33 GURMEET SINGH Gym Coach
34 SUMIT B.A., Computer Course, CCNA, H/W Networking
35 Yogita M.A. B.Ed
36 Nishu M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
37 Mehak Mahajan M.A. B.Ed.
38 Diksha M.Sc., B.Ed.
39 Geetanjali B.A. B.Ed.
40 BACHITTAR SINGH B.P. Ed, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
41 HARISH KUMAR D.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
42 JASBIR SINGH D.P.Ed.
43 LOVELY NARANG M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
44 SONIA ARORA B.A., B.Ed
45 AMANDEEP SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
46 Meenakashi Sharma M.A. B.Ed.
47 RAMNIK KAUR B. Com, M.Com
48 AANCHAL M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
49 MONA SHARMA B.A. B.Ed
50 SUKHWINDERPAL SINGH M.P.Ed.
51 SURINDER KUMAR D.P.Ed.
52 Neelam Verma B.A. B.ED
53 VANITA SODHI M.Sc. (Botony), B.Ed, M. Phil
54 ANJU SOOD M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
55 MANJOT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed
56 DALJIT KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
57 ANJULI M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed
58 SUMAN KANTA M.Sc. (Math),M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
59 NEETIKA GOYAL M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
60 DEEPTI NARULA M.C.A
61 RANJIT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed, PSTET
62 SUSHMA KHANNA M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
63 MEENA BAKSHI M.A. B.Ed
64 BANITA KHULLAR B.A. B.Ed
65 NEELAM KUMARI M.A (Eng) B.Ed
66 RAJKUMAR CHOPRA M.COM, B.Ed
67 MONIKA PUNJ M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
68 NEELIMA MISHRA M.A. (Geo), B.Ed
69 JATINDER KUMAR M.A. (INST.) MUSIC ,Ph.d.
70 PREETI MEHTA M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
71 SHAILJA VERMA MCA
72 GURCHARAN KANG M.A.(Pol.Sci.), B.Ed, PGDCA,M.Sc(IT)
73 AARTI SOOD M.Com., M.A.(Eco)B.Ed
74 PANKHURI M.Sc.(Phy) B.Ed
75 WINTER SHARMA B.Sc.(Med), M.A.English, B.Ed.
76 RADHIKA M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed
77 SHAKTI RAJ SHARMA M.A.(Skt), B.Ed, M.Phil
78 SILKY M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
79 SHILPA BHARGAV M.A., B.Ed
80 HARDEVI SOOD M.A (Pbi.), B.Ed
81 SANTOSH BATRA B.A. B.Ed
82 INDU THAMMAN B.Sc. M.A (Eng), B.Ed
83 KAVITA RANI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
84 KAVITA MEHTA M.A. (Sociology) B.Ed
85 ANJU B.A. B.Ed
86 POONAM JINDAL B. Sc. M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
87 Tarvinder Kaur M.COM, B.Ed.
88 RUPINDER KAUR M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
89 MONIKA SHARMA M.C.A
90 SANGEETA VERMA M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
91 BALWINDER SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
92 NITIKA BHATIA M.A.(Eco),B.Ed, CTET
93 BABITA SHARMA M.A. (Eng), M.Ed.
94 KULWINDER KAUR M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(History) B.Ed
95 Ruchika B.Tech, M.Sc, M. Tech
96 Lalita Sharma M.A.(Pbi) B.Ed
97 Surbhi Joshi M.A. B.Ed.
98 SATINDER DEEP M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
99 Manpreet Kaur B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed.
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved, AS Modern Sen. Sec. School
Designed & Developed by: Innovative Technology Solutions