|  

Teaching Staff

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1 SHAMINDER VERMA(Principal) M.Sc.(Math) B.Ed
2 RACHNA BECTOR M.A.(Eco) B.Ed
3 NEENA DEORA M.Sc. (Chem),M.Ed
4 M.L. BANSAL M.Sc (Phy), B.Ed
5 REVA TANDON (Incharge Primary Wing) M.A. (Eng) M.Ed
6 BHARTI GHAI B.A. (Fine Arts)
7 BHARTI( THAREJA) M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
8 RENU VASHISHT B.A, B.Ed
9 HARMEET K.GUJRAL M.Com, B.Ed
10 NAVDEEP KAUR M.A.,(Pol.Sci), B.Ed
11 LEENA NARULA M.Com., B.Ed
12 RUPALI VARDHAN Sangeet Bhaskar
13 HEM LATA M.Sc.(Phy)B.Ed, CTET
14 SUCHETA GUPTA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
15 ASHU DEVGAN M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
16 SEEMA SHARMA M.Sc. (Math), B.Ed
17 MANDEEP KAUR M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
18 ANJU B.A. B.Ed
19 POONAM JINDAL B. Sc. M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
20 BABITA SHARMA M.A. (Eng), M.Ed.
21 SHALLU ABROL M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
22 YOGITA MEHTA M.COM, B.Ed
23 REENA MALHOTRA M.A. (Pbi. Adm), B.Ed.
24 SONIA SHORI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
25 RADHA GUPTA PGDCA, M.A. (Eco)., B.Ed.
26 RENUKA MOUDGIL M.A. (Pol. Sc.) B.Ed
27 SONIA SHARMA M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
28 SEEMA THAPAR M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
29 MONA SHARMA B.A. B.Ed
30 SUKHWINDERPAL SINGH M.P.Ed.
31 SURINDER KUMAR D.P.Ed.
32 JASBIR SINGH D.P.Ed.
33 HARISH KUMAR D.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
34 BACHITTAR SINGH B.P. Ed, D.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
35 BALWINDER SINGH M.A., B.Ed
36 HEENA KAUSHAL M.A(Eng), MCA, MBA
37 GURMEET SINGH Gym Coach
38 AANCHAL M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
39 RAMNIK KAUR B. Com, M.Com
40 DALJIT KAUR M.A.(Eng),NTT, B.Ed
41 SUKHWINDER KAUR M.A. (Eng, Pol Sci., History), B.Ed
42 SONIA SHOREE M.A. (Sociology), M.C.A, B.Ed
43 HARINDER KAUR JAGDEO M.Sc. (Maths) B.Ed
44 LOVELY NARANG M.A.(Eco), B.Ed
45 SONIA ARORA B.A., B.Ed
46 AMANDEEP SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
47 PARSANTTA M.A.(Eng),B.Ed, CTET
48 SUKHJEET KAUR M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed
49 SUMIT B.A., Computer Course, CCNA, H/W Networking
50 KAVITA MEHTA M.A. (Sociology) B.Ed
51 HARPREET KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
52 BANITA KHULLAR B.A. B.Ed
53 MEENA BAKSHI M.A. B.Ed
54 ANJU SOOD M.A. (Hindi). B.Ed
55 MANJOT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed
56 DALJIT KAUR M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
57 ANJULI M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed
58 SUMAN KANTA M.Sc. (Math),M.A.(Eng) B.Ed
59 NEETIKA GOYAL M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
60 DEEPTI NARULA M.C.A
61 NEELAM KUMARI M.A (Eng) B.Ed
62 PANKHURI M.Sc.(Phy) B.Ed
63 VANITA SODHI M.Sc. (Botony), B.Ed, M. Phil
64 RAJKUMAR CHOPRA M.COM, B.Ed
65 MONIKA PUNJ M.A. (Fine Arts), B.Ed
66 NEELIMA MISHRA M.A. (Geo), B.Ed
67 JATINDER KUMAR M.A. (INST.) MUSIC ,Ph.d.
68 PREETI MEHTA M.A. (Pbi), B.Ed.
69 SHAILJA VERMA MCA
70 GURCHARAN KANG M.A.(Pol.Sci.), B.Ed, PGDCA,M.Sc(IT)
71 AARTI SOOD M.Com., M.A.(Eco)B.Ed
72 RANJIT KAUR M.Sc. (Math),B.Ed, PSTET
73 SUSHMA KHANNA M.Sc(Math), B.Ed
74 RUPINDER KAUR M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
75 JATIN DANI M.Sc.(Chem), B.Ed
76 SHAKTI RAJ SHARMA M.A.(Skt), B.Ed, M.Phil
77 SILKY M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
78 AMANDEEP KAUR M.Sc.(Math), B.Ed
79 SHILPA BHARGAV M.A., B.Ed
80 HARDEVI SOOD M.A (Pbi.), B.Ed
81 SANTOSH BATRA B.A. B.Ed
82 INDU THAMMAN B.Sc. M.A (Eng), B.Ed
83 SATINDER DEEP M.A.(Eng), B.Ed
84 CHETNA GOGAR M.A.(Eng), B.Ed, PSTET
85 WINTER SHARMA M.Sc.(Bio), B.Ed
86 RADHIKA M.A.(Hindi) B.Ed
87 MONIKA SHARMA M.C.A
88 SANGEETA VERMA M.Com, B.Ed, CTET
89 BALWINDER SINGH M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed
90 NITIKA BHATIA M.A.(Eco),B.Ed, CTET
91 KULWINDER KAUR M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(History) B.Ed
92 Ruchika B.Tech, M.Sc, M. Tech
93 Lalita Sharma M.A.(Pbi) B.Ed
94 KAVITA RANI M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.
Copyright © 2017, All Rights Reserved, AS Modern Sen. Sec. School
Designed & Developed by: Innovative Technology Solutions